.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Salem Speedway: Season opener unofficial results

-A A +A

 Unofficial Results - 2016 SEASON OPENER - Salem Speedway Fueled by the Hoosier Lottery

Sunday, April 10, 2016

 

Lucas Oil Great American Stocks

 

Fast Qualifer: Brian Bayer, 

Hoosier Lottery 75: 1. Kyle Hadley, 2. David Bayens, 3. Brian Bayer, 4. Todd Kempf, 5. Tim Rivers, 6. Tony Conway, 7. Beau Hendrich, 8. Justin Bex, 9. Phil Jenkins, 10. Chris Harmon, 11. Brian McDonald, 12. Billy Williams, 13. Jonathan Ziegler, 14. Greg Hubbuch, 15. Jamie Goodman, 16. Roger Williams, 17. Craig Rogers, 18. Heath Helton, 19. Troy Ashbaugh, 20. Mike Sharp, 21. Justin Pirtle, 22. 

 

Midwest Thunder Roadsters

 

Fast Qualifer: Mike Meyer, 19.781

First Heat Race (6-Laps): 1. Osborn, 2. Dugger, 3. Meyer, 4. Kendall, 5. Driver Unknown, 6. Brown 

Second Heat Race (6-Laps): 1. Dietzen, 2. Oliver, 3. Griffin, 4. Meyer, 5. Inskeep, 6. Kowallsk, 7. Schoeller 

Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 25: 1. Mike Meyer, 2. John Robbins, 3. Dave Osborn, 4. Brad Kendall, 5. Doug Dugger, 6. Darrell Brown, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Mark Dietzen, 9. Rodney Oliver, 10. Jeff Inskeep, 11. Matt Meyer, 12. Ed Kowallsk, 13. Ross Schoeller

 

O’Reilly Auto Parts Pure Stocks

 

First Heat Race (8-Laps): 1. Smith, 2. Rogers, 3. Davis, 4. Bierman , 5. Whitfield, 6. Collin Worral, 7. Dunn  

The Edge Collision Center 25: 1. Greg Smith, 2. Craig Rogers, 3. Jamie Bierman, 4. Todd Whitfield, 5. Ethan Dunn, 6. Justin Davis

 

Salem Front Wheel Drive Stocks

 

Fast Qualifer: Jamie Bierman, 17.410

First Heat Race (8-Laps): 1. #01, 2. Scott, 3. Smith, 4. Adams, 5. Basham, 6. Frasur, 7. Nicholson, 8. Vaughn 

Second Heat Race (8-Laps): 1. Allen, 2. Thompson, 3. Bierman, 4. Grant, 5. Higgins, 6. Turnage

Six Sigma 25: 1. Jamie Bierman, 2. Jesse Allen, 3. Cameron Thompson, 4. Carl Higgins Jr., 5. Austin Scott, 6. #01, 7. Travis Vaughn, 8. Jason Adams, 9. Derek Smith, 10. Tracey Nicholson, 11. Doug Basham, 12. Dusty Frasur, 13. Bill Grant, 14. Codey Turnage  

 

Midwest Legends Cars

 

Fast Qualifer: Alex Webb

First Heat Race (8-Laps): 1. Ryan Miller, 2. Alec Webb, 3. Taylor Webb, 4. Zach Miller, 5. Cody Jaggers  

Second Heat Race (8-Laps): 1. Allison Schoch, 2. Ron Schoch, 3. Caleb Hindy, 4. Driver Unknown, 5. Carver Pepperwell

Salem 25: 1.  A. Webb, 2. Z. Miller, 3. T. Webb, 4. R. Miller, 5. A. Schoch, 6. R. Schoch, 7. Driver Unknown, 8. Z. Miller, 9. Popperwell, 10. Jaggers